96 Monroe Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Monroe Ave, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $906,822, approximately $414 per square foot. 96 Monroe Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Menlo Park Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Campisi Rosemarie and Campisi Peter J
Bought by
Tan Hungte T and Tan Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,670
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$684,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Hungte T | $525,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Hungte T | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,478 | $243,200 | $110,300 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $14,400 | $243,200 | $110,300 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $14,400 | $243,200 | $110,300 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $14,405 | $243,200 | $110,300 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $13,821 | $243,200 | $110,300 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $13,880 | $237,300 | $110,300 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $12,833 | $237,300 | $110,300 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $13,033 | $237,300 | $110,300 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $12,757 | $237,300 | $110,300 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $11,998 | $237,300 | $110,300 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $11,542 | $237,300 | $110,300 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $11,215 | $237,300 | $110,300 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map