Seller's Agent in 2025
William Glanville
Glanville Real Estate
(860) 372-5898
51 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $500,785
Serene Living in the Heart of Avon - Welcome to 96 Moravia Road. Experience comfort, privacy, and convenience in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch, ideally located on a quiet, level one-acre lot in one of Avon's most sought-after neighborhoods. Surrounded by nature and just minutes from parks, the Farmington Valley Rails-to-Trails, the new Whole Foods, Avon Village Center, and all the shops and restaurants of Route 44. Inside, you'll find sun-filled living spaces and an easy, single-level layout. The spacious living room is drenched in natural light and flows seamlessly into the renovated kitchen-complete with modern finishes, a premium gas range, and ample room for cooking, gathering, and creating memories. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with two closets-including a generous walk-in-and plenty of space to relax. Two additional bedrooms are ideal for family, guests, or remote work. Step out onto the private back deck and take in the custom firepit resting on the wide, open backyard-framed by mature trees and perfect for morning coffee, backyard barbecues, or simply soaking in the quiet surroundings. If you're seeking easy living, natural beauty, and unbeatable proximity to everything Avon has to offer, 96 Moravia Road is ready to welcome you home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glanville Real Estate License #REB.0793331 Listed on: 07/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiste Bryonna N | $480,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Meghan | $451,500 | None Available | |
| Swanson Meghan | $451,500 | None Available | |
| Ceiger George | $187,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geiste Bryonna N | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Meghan | $406,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceiger George | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceiger George | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $499,995 | +10.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Sold | $451,500 | +6.2% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,068 | $294,890 | $95,340 | $199,550 |
| 2024 | $8,746 | $294,890 | $95,340 | $199,550 |
| 2023 | $7,355 | $207,840 | $88,340 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $7,193 | $207,840 | $88,340 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $7,110 | $207,840 | $88,340 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | $207,840 | $88,340 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $6,838 | $207,840 | $88,340 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $202,490 | $88,340 | $114,150 |
| 2017 | $6,194 | $202,490 | $88,340 | $114,150 |
| 2016 | $5,978 | $202,490 | $88,340 | $114,150 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $202,490 | $88,340 | $114,150 |
| 2014 | $5,735 | $202,490 | $88,340 | $114,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Glanville
Glanville Real Estate
(860) 372-5898
51 in this area
236 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Petry
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 306-8847
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chelsea Munchgesang
Tier 1 Real Estate
(860) 335-6721
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24111312
APN: AVON-000001-000000-000319-000096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.