96 Noahs Ct Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $347,377
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Noahs Ct, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $322,094, approximately $202 per square foot. 96 Noahs Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Ostrander Sharron S
Bought by
Ostrander Sharron S and Ostrander Keith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrander Sharron S | -- | Dooley Law Firm Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,079 | $3,225 | $4,854 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,289 | $1,435 | $4,854 |
| 2022 | $623 | $6,289 | $1,435 | $4,854 |
| 2020 | $623 | $6,289 | $1,435 | $4,854 |
| 2019 | $500 | $5,468 | $992 | $4,476 |
| 2018 | $434 | $5,468 | $992 | $4,476 |
| 2017 | $418 | $5,468 | $992 | $4,476 |
| 2016 | $437 | $5,468 | $992 | $4,476 |
| 2014 | $837 | $5,813 | $1,267 | $4,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,810 | $1,270 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map