Estimated Value: $645,315 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Oak St, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $695,329, approximately $331 per square foot. 96 Oak St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Theil Roger P and Theil Sally M
Bought by
Theil Michael R and Theil Roger P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1979
Bought by
Theil Roger P and Theil Sally M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theil Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Theil Roger P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theil Roger P | $32,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Theil Roger P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $555,900 | $237,200 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $489,300 | $215,100 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $489,300 | $215,100 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $455,200 | $179,400 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $385,700 | $162,700 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $341,900 | $159,300 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $340,100 | $152,300 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $341,900 | $152,300 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $301,700 | $152,300 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $5,319 | $310,900 | $145,200 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $304,100 | $138,400 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map