96 Old Black Point Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $990,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Old Black Point Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $804,863, approximately $558 per square foot. 96 Old Black Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,484 | $374,290 | $208,110 | $166,180 |
| 2024 | $9,820 | $372,680 | $208,110 | $164,570 |
| 2023 | $9,272 | $372,680 | $208,110 | $164,570 |
| 2022 | $8,885 | $372,680 | $208,110 | $164,570 |
| 2021 | $10,220 | $358,470 | $215,880 | $142,590 |
| 2020 | $6,122 | $215,880 | $215,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $215,880 | $215,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $215,880 | $215,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $215,880 | $215,880 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $199,570 | $199,570 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $199,570 | $199,570 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $199,570 | $199,570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map