Seller's Agent in 2014
Brandy Garnto
SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS
(478) 447-6718
68 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $210,100
New AC, new carpet, new laminate floor, new counter tops, new stove/microwave, new light fixtures, new blinds, freshly painted. This home has been remodeled with lots of extras. Two living areas, fireplace, storage area, separate laundry room and nice backyard for entertaining!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS License #284276 Listed on: 11/01/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Amanda | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Cheryl | $80,000 | -- | |
| Gals Real Estate Inc | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Hendrick | $54,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Amanda | $111,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cheryl | $78,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cheryl | $7,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.9% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | +93.2% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $44,000 | 0.0% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $44,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $69,480 | $8,000 | $61,480 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $65,080 | $8,000 | $57,080 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $49,720 | $8,000 | $41,720 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $44,640 | $5,400 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $934 | $40,400 | $5,400 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $737 | $31,720 | $5,400 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $737 | $31,720 | $5,400 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $737 | $31,720 | $5,400 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $738 | $31,720 | $5,400 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $739 | $31,720 | $5,400 | $26,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,360 | $5,400 | $28,960 |
| 2014 | $343 | $34,360 | $5,400 | $28,960 |
| 2013 | $343 | $34,360 | $5,400 | $28,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brandy Garnto
SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS
(478) 447-6718
68 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cathy Lee
LANDMARK REALTY
(478) 256-2210
77 in this area
122 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Judy Chappell Wellman
COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY
(478) 808-1170
18 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 114951
APN: 0W0660165000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.