96 Packard Ave Hull, MA 02045
Strawberry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,596 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Packard Ave, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $568,649, approximately $348 per square foot. 96 Packard Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Hyde Barbara A
Bought by
Donohue John W and Donohue Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Glen-Ev Rt and Blume Edith
Bought by
Hyde Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Brickman Allan and Brickman Ruth
Bought by
Glen-Ev Rt and Blume Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue John W | $169,900 | -- | |
| Hyde Barbara A | $93,000 | -- | |
| Hyde Barbara A | $93,000 | -- | |
| Glen-Ev Rt | $108,348 | -- | |
| Glen-Ev Rt | $108,348 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glen-Ev Rt | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Glen-Ev Rt | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $413,000 | $186,600 | $226,400 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $389,600 | $181,200 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $357,900 | $163,600 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $334,100 | $151,900 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $314,200 | $134,400 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $290,600 | $134,400 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $274,000 | $128,600 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $257,200 | $128,600 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $234,500 | $116,900 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $234,500 | $116,900 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $225,800 | $108,100 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $218,100 | $108,100 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map