96 Pilgrim Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $695,049 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Pilgrim Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $722,012, approximately $299 per square foot. 96 Pilgrim Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Matysiak Peter and Matysiak Colleen
Bought by
Lynch Stephen A and Lynch Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Stephen A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Stephen A | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Lynch Stephen A | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Lynch Stephen A | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,062 | $653,800 | $205,900 | $447,900 |
| 2024 | $8,803 | $622,100 | $199,900 | $422,200 |
| 2023 | $8,366 | $558,100 | $173,800 | $384,300 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $505,100 | $140,600 | $364,500 |
| 2021 | $8,215 | $472,100 | $138,500 | $333,600 |
| 2020 | $7,813 | $459,600 | $132,000 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $7,650 | $438,400 | $132,000 | $306,400 |
| 2018 | $7,373 | $418,700 | $125,700 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $7,170 | $407,600 | $129,900 | $277,700 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $385,900 | $123,600 | $262,300 |
| 2015 | $6,770 | $373,600 | $123,600 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $6,631 | $373,600 | $123,600 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map