NOT LISTED FOR SALE

96 Prusakowski Blvd Parlin, NJ 08859

Estimated Value: $648,000 - $762,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,010 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2023

Last sale price $575,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,762 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Rare Opportunity to Own this Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Full Bathroom Gem in The Most Desirable 55+ Adult Community... The Highly Sought After Spinnaker Pointe! Being the Largest Model Available, There is No Shortage of Space and Storage! The Gorgeous Primary Bedroom Suite is Located on the First Floor! There is also a Room on the First Floor that can serve as a possible 5th Bedroom or Home Office! Recently Professionally Cleaned, All That is Left To Do is Unpack and Move Right In! Natural Light Flows Through This Home So Beautifully! And Did I Mention the Gleaming Hard Wood Floors Throughout?! More Highlights for This Premium Lot Include the 2-Car Attached Garage, Serene Yard with Patio, Morgan Marina Views and Resort-like Amenities! The Club House Includes a Heated Swimming Pool, Gym, Pool Table Room, Game/Card Room... the List Goes On and On!! Close to All Major Highways, Buses and Transportation! The Outer Bridge Crossing is Minutes Away Allowing for Easy Access to NY! HVAC and Water Heater Recently Upgraded in 2022! If That Isn't Enough, existing Solar Panels serve as Immediate Savings on Utility Bills! It is Just About That Time of the Year to Cozy Up and Enjoy That 2-sided Fireplace! You Will Want to Say YES to THIS Address, and Be the Newest Member(s) of This Amazing Community! AS IS Sale. Call for Your Private Showing Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Colucci

RE/MAX REVOLUTION Listed on: 09/23/2023

RE/MAX REVOLUTION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,730

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,318 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120.00 x 61.00
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PD10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, community bus
  • Spinnaker Pointe Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,730

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,318 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.168
  • Lot Size: 120.00 x 61.00
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Spinnaker Pointe
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Stall Shower and Tub, Stall Shower, Two Sinks
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor, Two Sinks, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: Stall Shower
  • Has Basement: Slab Only
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Drapes-See Remarks, Shades-Existing, 2 Bedrooms, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Library/Office, Living Room, Bath Full, Bath Main, Bath Second, Dining Room, Attic, Loft, Storage, Utility Room
  • Living Area: 3010
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Shades-Existing

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Yard
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Zoned, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, See Remarks, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Kitchen Facilities, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Outdoor Pool, Fitness Center, Game Room, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: OneTime

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Community Bus

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7318
  • Zoning: PD10

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 250

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10730
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2023
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.01%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$698,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,248
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,956

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2019
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold Price
$480,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
M&M At Spinnaker Pointe Llc
Bought by
Sambucetti Delofs and Crosa Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$353,080
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caban John $575,000 None Listed On Document
Caban John $575,000 None Listed On Document
Nasso Antonio $480,000 Vintage Title Services
Sambucetti Delofs $504,402 --
-- $504,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Caban John $275,000
Closed Caban John $275,000
Previous Owner -- $353,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Sold $575,000 -4.0% $191 / Sq Ft
09/23/2023 09/23/23 For Sale $599,000 +24.8% $199 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold $480,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: All Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,813 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2024 $11,486 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2023 $11,486 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2022 $10,730 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2021 $10,612 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2020 $10,343 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2019 $10,126 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2018 $9,944 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2017 $9,714 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2016 $9,454 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2015 $9,240 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
2014 $8,992 $193,500 $51,300 $142,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: All Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 2403666R

All Jersey MLS

APN: 19-00451-0000-00029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.