96 Raffaele Dr Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,574,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,867
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Raffaele Dr, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,557,096, approximately $402 per square foot. 96 Raffaele Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Margosian Heghene H
Bought by
Heghene H Margosian Ret and Margosian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Bentley Bldg Corp
Bought by
Margosian Iii Ara H and Margosian Heghene H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heghene H Margosian Ret | -- | -- | |
| Heghene H Margosian Ret | -- | -- | |
| Margosian Iii Ara H | $364,900 | -- | |
| Margosian Iii Ara H | $364,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Margosian Iii Ara H | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Margosian Iii Ara H | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,153 | $1,237,600 | $555,600 | $682,000 |
| 2024 | $11,617 | $1,205,100 | $531,000 | $674,100 |
| 2023 | $11,495 | $1,113,900 | $481,900 | $632,000 |
| 2022 | $12,075 | $1,083,900 | $481,900 | $602,000 |
| 2021 | $11,726 | $1,035,900 | $462,200 | $573,700 |
| 2020 | $11,725 | $981,200 | $432,700 | $548,500 |
| 2019 | $11,141 | $880,000 | $424,800 | $455,200 |
| 2018 | $10,112 | $801,900 | $393,400 | $408,500 |
| 2017 | $9,392 | $747,800 | $339,300 | $408,500 |
| 2016 | $8,852 | $723,200 | $314,700 | $408,500 |
| 2015 | $8,964 | $682,700 | $309,800 | $372,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map