96 Railroad Ave Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,182,451
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,874
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Railroad Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $1,135,726, approximately $293 per square foot. 96 Railroad Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Kohen George S and Kohen Sylvia
Bought by
Houser Joel and Houser Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1983
Sold by
Houser Joel
Bought by
Houser Joel and Houser Charlotte E K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houser Joel | -- | -- | |
| Houser Joel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Houser Joel | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,742 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2024 | $12,742 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2023 | $12,336 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2022 | $12,092 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2021 | $11,955 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2020 | $11,955 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2019 | $11,808 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2018 | $11,808 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2017 | $11,716 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2016 | $11,716 | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,520 | $25,840 | $47,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map