96 Red Creek Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $2,624,000 - $3,662,715
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,391
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Red Creek Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $3,143,358, approximately $715 per square foot. 96 Red Creek Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Syracuse Dorothy
Bought by
Bradley David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Syracuse Dorothy and Casciole Ernest S
Bought by
Syracuse Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Syracuse Freya
Bought by
Syracuse Dorothy and Casciole Ernest S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Syracuse Freya
Bought by
Syracuse Dorothy and Casciole Ernest S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley David W | $1,207,143 | -- | |
| Bradley David W | $1,207,143 | -- | |
| Syracuse Dorothy | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Syracuse Dorothy | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Syracuse Dorothy | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Syracuse Dorothy | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Syracuse Dorothy | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee | |
| Syracuse Dorothy | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $3,929,700 | $2,852,300 | $1,077,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,929,700 | $2,852,300 | $1,077,400 |
| 2022 | $52,732 | $3,929,700 | $2,852,300 | $1,077,400 |
| 2021 | $52,732 | $3,929,700 | $2,852,300 | $1,077,400 |
| 2020 | $60,685 | $3,929,700 | $2,852,300 | $1,077,400 |
| 2019 | $60,685 | $3,929,700 | $2,852,300 | $1,077,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,482,200 | $2,567,100 | $915,100 |
| 2017 | $52,132 | $3,095,200 | $2,281,900 | $813,300 |
| 2016 | $52,953 | $3,095,200 | $2,281,900 | $813,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,095,200 | $2,281,900 | $813,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,650,500 | $2,281,900 | $368,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map