96 Rolling Dr Waynesville, NC 28786
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Rolling Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786 and is currently estimated at $477,333, approximately $241 per square foot. 96 Rolling Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Price Ollie Jeanette
Bought by
Ollie Jeanette Price Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Bought by
Price Ollie Jeanete
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Jeanette Price Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Price Ollie Jeanete | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $297,500 | $60,400 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $18 | $297,500 | $60,400 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $297,500 | $60,400 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $297,500 | $60,400 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $297,500 | $60,400 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $235,300 | $52,300 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $235,300 | $52,300 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $235,300 | $52,300 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $238,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $238,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $238,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map