96 Roper St Unit D Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Roper St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $377,627, approximately $340 per square foot. 96 Roper St Unit D is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Cuesta Miguel A and Cuesta Jacklyn M
Bought by
M & J Cuesta Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & J Cuesta Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $372,300 | $0 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $312,900 | $0 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $275,700 | $0 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $245,800 | $0 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $203,200 | $0 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $187,700 | $0 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $174,000 | $0 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $159,300 | $0 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $167,000 | $0 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $154,200 | $0 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $133,500 | $0 | $133,500 |