96 Roy St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Roy St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $362,942, approximately $378 per square foot. 96 Roy St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Cabral Gilberta
Bought by
Cabral Jose and Cabral Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Family Homes Constr Co
Bought by
Cabral Valdumiro R and Cabral Gilberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Jose | -- | -- | |
| Cabral Valdumiro R | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabral Valdumiro R | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabral Valdumiro R | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabral Valdumiro R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $309,100 | $104,100 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $283,800 | $97,200 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $259,300 | $81,500 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $220,400 | $77,600 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $186,300 | $74,300 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $171,800 | $71,900 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $164,100 | $71,900 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $163,300 | $76,100 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $161,600 | $76,100 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $174,100 | $93,200 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $172,500 | $89,600 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $182,400 | $99,500 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map