96 School St Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $1,297,000 - $1,649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 School St, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,452,753, approximately $529 per square foot. 96 School St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Veritas Christian Academy, and The Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Roth Julie and Roth Peter D
Bought by
Gilbert Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
White Lawrence
Bought by
Roth Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Gary | $860,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Gary | $860,000 | -- | |
| Roth Peter | $219,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Gary W | $860,000 | -- | |
| Roth Peter D | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Peter D | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Roth Peter D | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Gary | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,528 | $1,185,400 | $583,400 | $602,000 |
| 2024 | $17,559 | $1,131,400 | $555,800 | $575,600 |
| 2023 | $17,010 | $1,021,600 | $505,300 | $516,300 |
| 2022 | $17,333 | $944,600 | $418,400 | $526,200 |
| 2021 | $15,627 | $843,800 | $380,300 | $463,500 |
| 2020 | $24,208 | $824,000 | $380,300 | $443,700 |
| 2019 | $13,820 | $756,000 | $362,300 | $393,700 |
| 2018 | $13,135 | $728,500 | $362,300 | $366,200 |
| 2017 | $12,633 | $696,400 | $351,500 | $344,900 |
| 2016 | $11,958 | $689,600 | $344,700 | $344,900 |
| 2015 | $12,739 | $692,700 | $344,700 | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map