96 Seaview St Chatham, MA 02633
Chatham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,437,183 - $1,799,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Seaview St, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $1,561,796, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 96 Seaview St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $1,147,800 | $758,900 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $1,189,700 | $818,200 | $371,500 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $1,023,900 | $681,800 | $342,100 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $921,900 | $681,800 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $840,800 | $619,700 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $843,500 | $619,700 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $771,400 | $545,200 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $753,100 | $545,200 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $747,500 | $529,300 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $729,300 | $519,000 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $710,600 | $504,300 | $206,300 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $709,700 | $504,300 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map