96 Summit View Rd Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $469,449 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Summit View Rd, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $481,612, approximately $251 per square foot. 96 Summit View Rd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Melendrez Valentine A and Melendrez Patsy K
Bought by
Melendrez Valentine Alphonso and Melendrez Patsy Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,881
Outstanding Balance
$157,254
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$324,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Construction Of Northern Colorado Llc
Bought by
Melendrez Valentine A and Melendrez Patsy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,790
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendrez Valentine Alphonso | -- | Title365 | |
| Melendrez Valentine A | $216,790 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendrez Valentine Alphonso | $201,881 | |
| Closed | Melendrez Valentine A | $201,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $28,910 | $5,380 | $23,530 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $28,910 | $5,380 | $23,530 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $33,460 | $5,890 | $27,570 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $24,940 | $4,660 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $25,650 | $4,790 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $24,440 | $4,290 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $24,440 | $4,290 | $20,150 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $21,440 | $2,810 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $21,440 | $2,810 | $18,630 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $19,320 | $1,750 | $17,570 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $19,320 | $1,750 | $17,570 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $16,770 | $2,070 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map