96 Sutherland Rd Boston, MA 02135
Commonwealth Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Sutherland Rd, Boston, MA 02135. 96 Sutherland Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Shaloh House Jewish Day School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Bais Yaakov Of Boston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,102 | $4,672,000 | $2,032,900 | $2,639,100 |
| 2024 | $51,564 | $4,730,600 | $2,032,900 | $2,697,700 |
| 2023 | $52,221 | $4,862,300 | $2,032,900 | $2,829,400 |
| 2022 | $48,786 | $4,484,000 | $2,032,900 | $2,451,100 |
| 2021 | $49,364 | $4,626,400 | $1,736,800 | $2,889,600 |
| 2020 | $46,456 | $4,399,200 | $1,736,800 | $2,662,400 |
| 2019 | $45,675 | $4,333,500 | $1,768,600 | $2,564,900 |
| 2018 | $43,434 | $4,144,500 | $1,680,200 | $2,464,300 |
| 2017 | $42,604 | $4,023,000 | $1,601,900 | $2,421,100 |
| 2016 | $40,123 | $3,647,500 | $1,484,100 | $2,163,400 |
| 2015 | $33,194 | $2,741,000 | $849,000 | $1,892,000 |
| 2014 | $30,236 | $2,403,500 | $731,200 | $1,672,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map