96 Valley Rd Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Valley Rd, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $570,648, approximately $368 per square foot. 96 Valley Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Phoenixville Area Middle School, Phoenixville Area High School, and St. Basil the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Hetzell Dwight D and Hetzell Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetzell Dwight D | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2022 | $5,947 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2018 | $5,514 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2016 | $729 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2015 | $729 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
| 2014 | $729 | $160,340 | $42,550 | $117,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map