96 W Main St Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $184,953
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 W Main St, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $162,988, approximately $126 per square foot. 96 W Main St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Mazie Gable Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Koller Terry A and Koller Bridget M
Bought by
Koontz Justin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,903
Outstanding Balance
$40,893
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Crowl Jesse E and Crowl Clarissa
Bought by
Koller Terry A and Koller Bridget M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koontz Justin M | $65,900 | None Available | |
| Koller Terry A | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koontz Justin M | $59,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Koller Terry A | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,581 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2025 | $2,463 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2016 | $0 | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,730 | $20,000 | $54,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map