96 White Oak Rd Springfield, AR 72157
Estimated Value: $126,527 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 White Oak Rd, Springfield, AR 72157 and is currently estimated at $152,176, approximately $114 per square foot. 96 White Oak Rd is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Nemo Vista Elementary School, Nemo Vista Middle School, and Nemo Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Bought by
Garner Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1990
Bought by
Taylor Randal and Taylor Debbie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Robert M | $50,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Randal | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $20,210 | $1,360 | $18,850 |
| 2024 | $116 | $20,210 | $1,360 | $18,850 |
| 2023 | $116 | $20,210 | $1,360 | $18,850 |
| 2022 | $166 | $20,210 | $1,360 | $18,850 |
| 2021 | $166 | $14,760 | $1,270 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $166 | $14,760 | $1,270 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $166 | $14,760 | $1,270 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $191 | $14,760 | $1,270 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $191 | $14,760 | $1,270 | $13,490 |
| 2016 | $184 | $11,253 | $880 | $10,373 |
| 2015 | $183 | $11,253 | $880 | $10,373 |
| 2014 | $178 | $11,253 | $880 | $10,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map