96 Williams Dr Hindman, KY 41822
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $280,404
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Williams Dr, Hindman, KY 41822 and is currently estimated at $225,202, approximately $64 per square foot. 96 Williams Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hindman Elementary School, Jones Fork Elementary School, and Emmalena Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $152,600 | $2,600 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $152,600 | $2,600 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $302,600 | $172,600 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $152,600 | $22,600 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $152,600 | $22,600 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $152,600 | $22,600 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $152,600 | $49,500 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $1 | $105,700 | $2,600 | $103,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $123,100 | $20,000 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map