NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,190 - $593,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,547 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2023

Last sale price $550,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,642 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Lovely 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 2story home in the desirable DURBIN CROSSING neighborhood!! This family home has a 3 car garage, screened in lanai and HUGE backyard with a fire pit!! Builder wired living area and outdoor area for surround sound. Ring doorbell, Nest 3 Zone AC system. Enjoy privacy with the Preserve located behind the house. THIS IS A MUST SEE!! Get qualified with preferred lender at Smart Home Loans, offering a free appraisal and $1,000 toward closing costs for qualified buyer.
* all measurements are estimates

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BOBBI BRENNAN

HOVER GIRL PROPERTIES License #3236612 Listed on: 03/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Pavel Martynenko

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3185513

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,547 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Patriot Oaks Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Creekside High School

Additional Features

  • Screened Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0096360060

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Durbin Crossing
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2547.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 215.94
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2547.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 64.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 64.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patriot Oaks Academy
  • High School: Creekside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Patriot Oaks Academy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0096360060

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2023
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Banz Justin and Banz Kristin
Bought by
Solovyeva Katalina Yuryevna and Koshkin Aleksey Albertovich
Seller's Agent
BOBBI BRENNAN
HOVER GIRL PROPERTIES
Buyer's Agent
Pavel Martynenko
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Current Estimated Value
$551,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,548
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.09%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,215
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,333

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2020
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Weinshenker Zachary S and Weinshenker Danielle Nicole
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.58%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solovyeva Katalina Yuryevna $550,000 Sheffield & Boatright Title Se
Banz Justin $400,000 Landmark Title
Providence Construction Company $106,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solovyeva Katalina Yuryevna $440,000
Previous Owner Banz Justin $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $400,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $550,000 -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Sold $550,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 For Sale $550,000 +37.5% $216 / Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $400,000 -5.9% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2021 01/16/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $425,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,368 $430,996 $110,000 $320,996
2025 $7,413 $439,110 $112,000 $327,110
2024 $7,413 $431,589 $115,000 $316,589
2023 $7,413 $407,404 $0 $0
2022 $7,142 $395,538 $89,600 $305,938
2021 $6,814 $327,116 $0 $0
2020 $5,287 $252,491 $0 $0
2019 $5,343 $246,814 $0 $0
2018 $5,306 $242,212 $0 $0
2017 $5,294 $237,230 $0 $0
2016 $5,304 $237,648 $0 $0
2015 $5,350 $228,711 $0 $0
2014 $5,737 $213,667 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1216199

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 009636-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.