960 3rd St Brookings, OR 97415
Estimated Value: $672,754 - $792,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 3rd St, Brookings, OR 97415 and is currently estimated at $732,377, approximately $269 per square foot. 960 3rd St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Kalmiopsis Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Brookings-Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Olsen Thomas L and Olsen Nona J
Bought by
Olsen Thomas J and Olsen Nona J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,694
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$703,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Olsen Thomas L and Olsen Nona J
Bought by
Olsen Thomas L and Olsen Nona J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Hagbom Sheila
Bought by
Olsen Thomas L and Olsen Nona J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,440
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Hagbom Robert O and Hagbom Sheila
Bought by
Hagbom Robert O and Hagbom Sheila