960 Adams St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,054 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Adams St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $422,514, approximately $340 per square foot. 960 Adams St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $157,828 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $153,232 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $148,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $144,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $140,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $136,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $132,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $124,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $124,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $120,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $117,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $114,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map