NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $253,304

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,111 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2025

Last sale price $229,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,637 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry closet
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Don't miss this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse featuring an attached 1-car garage! Ideally situated in a central Sparks location, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities. The functional layout offers a spacious living area downstairs, with bedrooms and full bath upstairs for added privacy. Good size private patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Fowler Rogers

Sierra Sotheby's International License #S.34399 Listed on: 06/11/2025

Sierra Sotheby's International

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Meyer

NextHome Sierra Realty License #S.199295

NextHome Sierra Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $632

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $343 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • 1,111 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Associa Sierra North Association, Phone Number (775) 626-7333
  • Sparks Community
  • Silver State Condominiums Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031-060-39

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$632

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$343 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: None
  • Association Fees: 342.54
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: None
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2172-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-384-6900
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Silver State Condominiums
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1111.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Associa Sierra North
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-626-7333
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Sparks
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Window Features: Single Pane Windows
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: None
  • Window Features: Single Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Stories: 2
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit, No One Above, No One Below

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Additional Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Silver State Condominums

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sparks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 031-060-39
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6
  • Zoning: MUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 631.83

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • HighSchool: Sparks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-11.58%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$237,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$208,587
Outstanding Balance
$207,113
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,463

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2022
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Martinez-Perez Moses M and Martinez-Perez Lauren M
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Perez Moses M
Bought by
Martinez Perez Moses M and Goodfellow Lauren Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,100
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Vu and Bui Lan
Bought by
Martinez Perez Moses M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2012
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
List Price
$39,950
Sold Price
$40,100
Premium/Discount to List
$150
0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Greener John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Pedraza Isaac M
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Guardado Jose Juan
Bought by
Pedraza Isaac M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Guardado Maria Christina
Bought by
Guardado Jose Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Paredes Francisco H
Bought by
Guardado Jose Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Paredes Olivia M
Bought by
Paredes Francisco H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Schaber Deborah L
Bought by
Paredes Francisco H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Grimm Ray and Grimm Peggy
Bought by
Schaber Deborah L and Conte Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,100
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Conte John
Bought by
Schaber Deborah L and Conte Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,100
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muniz-Gonzalez Martha $229,000 First Centennial Title
Cohen Family Trust $277,000 Stewart Title Commercial Servi
Martinez Perez Moses M -- First American Title Sparks
Martinez Perez Moses M $141,000 First American Title Reno
Nguyen Vu $40,500 First Centennial Reno
Greener John $47,000 Ticor Title Reno
Aurora Loan Services Llc $150,769 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Pedraza Isaac M $175,000 Founders Title Company Of Nv
Guardado Jose Juan -- Western Title Incorporated
Guardado Jose Juan $273,333 Western Title Incorporated
Paredes Francisco H -- First American Title
Paredes Francisco H $75,000 First American Title
Schaber Deborah L $74,000 Stewart Title
Schaber Deborah L -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muniz-Gonzalez Martha $208,587
Previous Owner Martinez Perez Moses M $130,100
Previous Owner Martinez Perez Moses M $133,950
Previous Owner Pedraza Isaac M $140,000
Previous Owner Guardado Jose Juan $97,000
Previous Owner Paredes Francisco H $60,000
Previous Owner Schaber Deborah L $57,100
Closed Paredes Francisco H $11,250
Closed Guardado Jose Juan $6,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold $229,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $229,000 -4.2% $206 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $239,000 -7.7% $215 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $259,000 -6.5% $233 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold $277,000 +0.7% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2022 04/10/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $275,000 +95.0% $248 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $141,000 +9.3% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $129,000 +221.7% $116 / Sq Ft
03/19/2012 03/19/12 Sold $40,100 +0.4% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2012 03/04/12 For Sale $39,950 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $323 $35,628 $20,720 $14,908
2025 $632 $36,201 $20,825 $15,376
2024 $632 $37,354 $21,070 $16,284
2023 $614 $34,462 $19,775 $14,687
2022 $569 $28,349 $15,400 $12,949
2021 $527 $25,679 $12,460 $13,219
2020 $494 $26,282 $12,705 $13,577
2019 $471 $24,182 $10,675 $13,507
2018 $449 $20,771 $7,350 $13,421
2017 $432 $19,841 $6,300 $13,541
2016 $422 $18,891 $4,830 $14,061
2015 $421 $18,190 $3,675 $14,515
2014 $404 $14,956 $2,660 $12,296
2013 -- $10,738 $1,820 $8,918

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 250051278

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 031-060-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.