960 Brock Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $370,854 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Brock Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $389,214, approximately $158 per square foot. 960 Brock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pat Hagan Cheek Middle School and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Shrestha Anima and Shrestha Sajan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,712
Outstanding Balance
$71,209
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Anima | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrestha Anima | $75,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |