960 Brook Haven Dr Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Brook Haven Dr, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $554,102, approximately $191 per square foot. 960 Brook Haven Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including H.C. Burton Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Hoffman Jeremiah
Bought by
Warmack James Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Jcor Properties Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Jeremiah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Geer Norma Y
Bought by
Jcor Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Longfellow David
Bought by
Geer Norma Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warmack James Thomas | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Hoffman Jeremiah | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins | |
| Jcor Properties Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins | |
| Geer Norma Y | -- | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Jeremiah | $349,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jcor Properties Llc | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Norma Y | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $289,300 | $84,150 | $205,150 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $282,150 | $63,250 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $492,000 | $120,000 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $279,400 | $56,650 | $222,750 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $386,000 | $83,700 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $315,000 | $82,100 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $295,000 | $66,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $124,575 | $37,400 | $87,175 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $117,040 | $20,900 | $96,140 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $123,070 | $20,900 | $102,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,395 | $20,900 | $109,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map