960 Cedar Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $902,387 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Cedar Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $982,097, approximately $313 per square foot. 960 Cedar Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Bearwald Ronald R and Bearwald Nancy J
Bought by
Bearwald Ronald R and Bearwald Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Bearwald Ronald R and Bearwald Nancy J
Bought by
Bearwald Ronald R and Bearwald Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearwald Ronald R | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Bearwald Ronald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,435 | $97,000 | $19,914 | $77,086 |
| 2024 | $15,435 | $73,532 | $16,770 | $56,762 |
| 2023 | $14,929 | $73,532 | $16,770 | $56,762 |
| 2022 | $14,929 | $73,532 | $16,770 | $56,762 |
| 2021 | $8,412 | $39,666 | $12,839 | $26,827 |
| 2020 | $8,344 | $39,666 | $12,839 | $26,827 |
| 2019 | $8,093 | $43,589 | $12,839 | $30,750 |
| 2018 | $8,113 | $40,828 | $11,267 | $29,561 |
| 2017 | $7,928 | $40,828 | $11,267 | $29,561 |
| 2016 | $9,122 | $46,794 | $11,267 | $35,527 |
| 2015 | $8,551 | $40,593 | $9,170 | $31,423 |
| 2014 | $8,190 | $40,593 | $9,170 | $31,423 |
| 2013 | $7,915 | $40,593 | $9,170 | $31,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map