960 Coolidge Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $245,368 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Coolidge Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $275,342, approximately $268 per square foot. 960 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Realy Joseph and Realy Paulette
Bought by
Joseph Realy & Paulette Realy Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Realy & Paulette Realy Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $115,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $112,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $107,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $92,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $85,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $77,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $72,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $69,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $66,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $62,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,090 | $0 | $0 |