960 Creekview Rd Athens, GA 30606
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Creekview Rd, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $318,763, approximately $188 per square foot. 960 Creekview Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Cleveland Road Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $120,399 | $12,000 | $108,399 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $122,396 | $12,000 | $110,396 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $119,534 | $12,000 | $107,534 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $98,998 | $12,000 | $86,998 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $48,477 | $12,000 | $36,477 |
| 2020 | $336 | $9,960 | $9,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map