960 Davis Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Davis Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $223,466, approximately $208 per square foot. 960 Davis Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Richardson Jeffrey N
Bought by
Simon Harry V and Simon Tambra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,323
Outstanding Balance
$1,123
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Harry V | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Harry V | $78,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $55,970 | $17,470 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $55,970 | $17,470 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $55,970 | $17,470 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $43,260 | $11,620 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $43,260 | $11,620 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $43,260 | $11,620 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $34,030 | $9,700 | $24,330 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map