960 Durdin Dr Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Durdin Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $162,104, approximately $147 per square foot. 960 Durdin Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Silsbee Elementary School, John High Kirby Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Mcinnis Sissy and Van Mcinnis Dustin
Bought by
Jelsma Shane and Jelsma Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,656
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$80,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelsma Shane | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jelsma Shane | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $135,862 | $6,450 | $129,412 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $135,862 | $6,450 | $129,412 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $126,022 | $6,450 | $132,153 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $121,962 | $6,450 | $115,512 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $121,160 | $6,450 | $114,710 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $94,680 | $6,450 | $88,230 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $94,630 | $6,450 | $88,180 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $94,630 | $6,450 | $88,180 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $94,630 | $6,450 | $88,180 |
| 2016 | $100 | $94,630 | $6,450 | $88,180 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $34,240 | $6,450 | $27,790 |
| 2014 | $856 | $34,240 | $6,450 | $27,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map