960 E 5245 S Salt Lake City, UT 84117
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 E 5245 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84117 and is currently estimated at $633,898, approximately $279 per square foot. 960 E 5245 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Woodstock Elementary School, Bonneville Junior High School, and Cottonwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Behzad Ashi S
Bought by
Walker Aaron and Walker Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,619
Outstanding Balance
$126,731
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$507,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Behzad Kaveh and Behzad Ashi S
Bought by
Behzad Ashi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Behzad Kaveh and Behzad Ashi S
Bought by
Behzad Kaveh and Behzad Ashi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 1999
Sold by
Behzad Kaven and Behzad Ashi S
Bought by
Behzad Ashi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Behzad Ashi S
Bought by
Behzad Kaveh and Behzad Ashi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Behzad Kaveh
Bought by
Behzad Kaveh and Behzad Ashi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Cook John Eugene and Cook Ann
Bought by
Behzad Kaveh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,458
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Aaron | -- | Title West | |
| Behzad Ashi S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Behzad Kaveh | -- | Bonneville Superior Title | |
| Behzad Ashi S | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Behzad Kaveh | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Behzad Kaveh | -- | -- | |
| Behzad Kaveh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Aaron | $187,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Behzad Ashi S | $129,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Behzad Kaveh | $108,458 | |
| Closed | Behzad Kaveh | $3,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $562,800 | $260,100 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $507,000 | $252,100 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $483,900 | $233,400 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $477,300 | $228,800 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $390,700 | $176,000 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $172 | $358,200 | $172,000 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $324,100 | $160,000 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $296,900 | $160,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $288,200 | $160,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $267,200 | $160,000 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $265,800 | $169,600 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $253,600 | $166,400 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map