960 E Kinsel Hwy Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 E Kinsel Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $315,464, approximately $129 per square foot. 960 E Kinsel Hwy is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $137,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $134,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $981 | $126,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $111,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $102,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $95,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map