960 Edwards St Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $321,730
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Edwards St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $313,933, approximately $209 per square foot. 960 Edwards St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Delgado Sylvia and Delgado Jose E
Bought by
Jaquez Nathan and Jaquez Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Delgado Sylvia and Delgado Jose E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Padilla Alfredo and De Jesus Maria
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Padilla Alfredo and Padilla Ricardo
Bought by
Padilla Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Todas June E
Bought by
Padilla Alfredo and Padilla Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,937
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaquez Nathan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Delgado Sylvia | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Alfredo | -- | Brokers Title Insurance Co | |
| Padilla Alfredo | $155,000 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Alfredo | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Alfredo | $153,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,243 | $99,072 | $13,415 | $85,657 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $88,520 | $11,986 | $76,534 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $80,766 | $10,936 | $69,830 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $75,195 | $10,182 | $65,013 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $69,845 | $9,458 | $60,387 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $70,691 | $8,763 | $61,928 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $67,383 | $8,106 | $59,277 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $60,540 | $7,469 | $53,071 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $58,460 | $7,113 | $51,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,249 | $6,117 | $45,132 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,444 | $5,622 | $41,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,196 | $5,969 | $41,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map