960 Germania Rd Galeton, PA 16922
Estimated Value: $150,284 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Germania Rd, Galeton, PA 16922 and is currently estimated at $277,428, approximately $242 per square foot. 960 Germania Rd is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Galeton Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Traub John C and Traub Debra K
Bought by
Jeffries V William and Jeffreis Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries V William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,854 | $38,740 | $6,540 | $32,200 |
| 2025 | $2,895 | $38,740 | $6,540 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $31,740 | $6,540 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $31,740 | $6,540 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $30,990 | $5,790 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $30,990 | $5,790 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $30,990 | $5,790 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $30,990 | $5,790 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $30,990 | $5,790 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,440 | $4,240 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $29,440 | $4,240 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,440 | $4,240 | $25,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,440 | $4,240 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map