960 Hollis Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Hollis Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $147,402, approximately $102 per square foot. 960 Hollis Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Lunn Betty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Simon Gwen L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Sobolewski Tamara L
Bought by
Simon Gwen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunn Betty L | $22,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Simon Gwen L | $102,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simon Gwen L | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,872 | $39,561 | $8,589 | $30,972 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $31,297 | $8,169 | $23,128 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $31,297 | $8,169 | $23,128 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $31,297 | $8,169 | $23,128 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $26,500 | $6,920 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $26,500 | $6,920 | $19,580 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $26,500 | $6,920 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $998 | $15,910 | $4,300 | $11,610 |
| 2016 | $985 | $15,910 | $4,300 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $922 | $15,910 | $4,300 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | $412 | $7,700 | $4,200 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $29,810 | $8,590 | $21,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map