960 Holz Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,314 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Holz Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $371,829, approximately $198 per square foot. 960 Holz Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $99,999 | $14,483 | $85,516 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $99,999 | $14,483 | $85,516 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $67,743 | $14,217 | $53,526 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $67,743 | $14,217 | $53,526 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $67,743 | $14,217 | $53,526 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $59,952 | $12,583 | $47,369 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $59,952 | $12,583 | $47,369 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $59,952 | $12,583 | $47,369 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $58,391 | $12,604 | $45,787 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $58,391 | $12,604 | $45,787 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $58,391 | $12,604 | $45,787 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $57,243 | $12,355 | $44,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map