NOT LISTED FOR SALE

960 Madrid Ct Aiken, SC 29803

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $195,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,208 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Thermal Windows
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Landscaped
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2025

Open living space in this move-in ready low maintenance home. Durable LVP in common areas and granite countertops in the kitchen and baths. Bedrooms offer generous space and closets. Stainless steel microwave, stove, dishwasher and refrigerator plus washer and dryer all convey. Privacy fenced backyard. Verify room measurements and schools if important.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaye Shirah

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #377066 Listed on: 06/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kaye Shirah

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $700

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • The Townhomes At Chukker Creek Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$700

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 199900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1088.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 183.73
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

• Water Heater: Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 900.00

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 43560 sq ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-06-30
  • Parcel#: 15

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: 699.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
List Price
$203,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.94%
Current Estimated Value
$201,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,877
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,589

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2020
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
List Price
$145,400
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$137,740
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dang Mai Vu Thuy $195,000 None Listed On Document
Dang Mai Vu Thuy $195,000 None Listed On Document
Jackson Ashley Jarnae $149,900 None Available
Great Southern Homes Inc $220,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dang Mai Vu Thuy $145,000
Closed Dang Mai Vu Thuy $145,000
Previous Owner Jackson Ashley Jarnae $137,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $195,000 -3.9% $179 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $203,000 +35.4% $187 / Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Sold $149,900 +3.1% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2020 10/22/20 For Sale $145,400 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $700 $6,890 -- --
2023 $701 $6,890 $900 $149,790
2022 $682 $6,890 $0 $0
2021 $88 $900 $0 $0
2020 $319 $1,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98199999

Hive MLS

APN: 123-19-09-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.