960 Martin Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Martin Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $406,144, approximately $224 per square foot. 960 Martin Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2015
Sold by
Martin Carol
Bought by
Martin James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin James | -- | Indecomm Global Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin James | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $36,000 | $8,616 | $27,384 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $29,000 | $8,001 | $20,999 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $29,000 | $8,001 | $20,999 |
| 2022 | $7,155 | $29,000 | $8,001 | $20,999 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $20,867 | $6,462 | $14,405 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $20,867 | $6,462 | $14,405 |
| 2019 | $6,135 | $23,447 | $6,462 | $16,985 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $21,208 | $5,539 | $15,669 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $21,208 | $5,539 | $15,669 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $21,208 | $5,539 | $15,669 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $18,881 | $4,923 | $13,958 |
| 2014 | $5,551 | $18,881 | $4,923 | $13,958 |
| 2013 | $5,349 | $18,881 | $4,923 | $13,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map