Estimated Value: $235,000 - $344,589
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Meacham Rd, Ray, OH 45672 and is currently estimated at $294,530, approximately $148 per square foot. 960 Meacham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Mckenzie Nathan and Mckenzie Anna Chelsie
Bought by
Smith Kenneth R and Smith Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Costlow Gary L
Bought by
Walker Aaron P K and Walker Jami N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Combs Brenda S and Estate Of Helen Louise West
Bought by
Costlow Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
West George W
Bought by
West Helen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Aaron P K | $40,000 | Trans County Titlw Agency Bo | |
| Costlow Gary L | $35,000 | None Available | |
| West Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $79,700 | $12,530 | $67,170 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $79,700 | $12,530 | $67,170 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $79,700 | $12,530 | $67,170 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $51,290 | $9,910 | $41,380 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $51,290 | $9,910 | $41,380 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $51,290 | $9,910 | $41,380 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $46,210 | $8,930 | $37,280 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $46,210 | $8,930 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $46,210 | $8,930 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $39,650 | $6,550 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $39,650 | $6,550 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $36,660 | $5,150 | $31,510 |
| 2012 | $1,351 | $36,660 | $5,150 | $31,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map