960 N Cave Spring St Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $270,135 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 N Cave Spring St, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $296,284, approximately $154 per square foot. 960 N Cave Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cedartown High School, and Cedar Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Kirk Raymond
Bought by
Lopez Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Stephens Stan and Edward Byron Slaughter
Bought by
Silverthorn Community Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Barrett Curtis L A and Barrett K
Bought by
Slaughter Edward Byron and Stan Steph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rodolfo | $82,500 | -- | |
| Kirk Raymond | $17,500 | -- | |
| Silverthorn Community Llc | -- | -- | |
| Slaughter Edward Byron | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $116,897 | $10,000 | $106,897 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $111,846 | $8,000 | $103,846 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $72,542 | $8,000 | $64,542 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $60,750 | $6,000 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $60,750 | $6,000 | $54,750 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $60,750 | $6,000 | $54,750 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $49,100 | $6,380 | $42,720 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $47,804 | $6,380 | $41,424 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $47,804 | $6,380 | $41,424 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $47,804 | $6,380 | $41,424 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $48,020 | $6,380 | $41,640 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $48,020 | $6,380 | $41,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map