NOT LISTED FOR SALE

960 N Dayton Rd Eltopia, WA 99330

Estimated Value: $814,000 - $3,381,658

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,353 Sq Ft
$1,551/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2015

Current estimated payment $11,759 / mo

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 223 Acre Lot
  • 207 Irrigated Acres
  • Crops
  • Fruit Trees

About This Home

As of December 2015

Irrigated farmland in the Columbia Basin area of Eastern Washington. Abundance of water and sunshine make this area some of the best crop producing farmland in the world. Ideal for row crop, vineyards and orchards. Reliable water source with South Columbia Basin Irrigation District water. Flat, tillable land, irrigated with circles and 13 acres of hand line, plus the orchard with underground solid set. Three circles, one 3 tower, one 4 tower, and one 6 tower with new sprinkler packages in 2011. All mainline is PVC ranging in size from 4 to 10 inches. Orchard is Pink Lady planted in 1996 on EMLA 7 rootstock and royalty patent certificate is available. Tree spacing is 8x16 and has under tree sprinklers for frost control. Six wind machines in orchard. Irrigation system allows for full orchard acreage to be watered at the same time during frost control. Row crop land and orchard serviced by separate irrigation pumps. Shop is 40 x 80 and has 18' eave height. Located 60 miles north of Pasco, Washington.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Lybbert

Lybbert Fielding Real Estate License #18413 Listed on: 04/07/2015

Co-Listed By

Cody Fielding

Lybbert Fielding Real Estate License #26055

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Lybbert

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,323

Lot Details

  • 223 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Irrigation
  • Fruit Trees
  • Zoning described as AGRICULTURAL

Farming

  • Crops
  • 207 Irrigated Acres
  • Farm

Utilities

  • Septic System

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,323

Lot Details

223 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: FARM & RANCH
  • Type: Irrigated
  • Street Road Information: County Road, Gravel
  • Other Features: Wind Machine(s)
  • Residence: Yes
  • Headline: Irrigated Columbia Basin Farm
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Utilities

  • Domestic Water Sewer: Community System, Septic/Installed

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: Circle, Hand Line, Pumped/Pond, Solid Set, Irrigation Pump
  • Property Description: Irrigated, Located in County, Animals Allowed
  • Zoning Type: AGRICULTURAL
  • Irrigation Water Source: So Columbia Basin Irr
  • Age Of Trees: 1996
  • Crops: Alfalfa, Apples
  • Cropss2: Unknown
  • Dry Acres: 16
  • Gross Number Of Acres: 223
  • Improvements: Building/Shop
  • Irrigated: Yes
  • Number Of Irrigated Acres: 207
  • Number Orchard Acres: 60+/-
  • Tillable Acres: 147

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 7322.64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Flower Flash Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,097,829

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flower Flash Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Sold -- -- --
09/07/2015 09/07/15 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 For Sale $3,700,000 -- $2,735 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,853 $948,600 $722,800 $225,800
2023 $5,994 $881,300 $655,500 $225,800
2022 $5,719 $680,600 $478,100 $202,500
2021 $6,016 $668,300 $493,300 $175,000
2019 $6,620 $784,400 $591,700 $192,700
2018 $7,244 $739,500 $591,700 $147,800
2017 $6,554 $730,000 $591,700 $138,300
2015 $5,614 $558,600 $487,800 $70,800
2013 -- $363,100 $331,800 $31,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 204886

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 122-230-163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.