960 N Main St Willard, UT 84340
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $1,380,849
Studio
--
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 N Main St, Willard, UT 84340 and is currently estimated at $921,925, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 960 N Main St is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Three Mile Creek School, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Barker Tyler
Bought by
Barker Fred D and Barker Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Fred D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $490,055 | $171,662 | $318,393 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $453,338 | $172,759 | $280,579 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $458,224 | $177,988 | $280,236 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $416,885 | $94,621 | $322,264 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $255,663 | $96,379 | $159,284 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $255,663 | $96,379 | $159,284 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $73,465 | $2,364 | $71,101 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $130,003 | $48,129 | $81,874 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $959,340 | $48,154 | $132,460 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $126,811 | $47,881 | $78,930 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $111,577 | $47,947 | $63,630 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $108,601 | $47,482 | $61,119 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,460 | $47,906 | $56,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map