960 Pine Tree Ct Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Pine Tree Ct, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $328,283, approximately $219 per square foot. 960 Pine Tree Ct is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Buckeye Intermediate School, Buckeye Primary School, and Buckeye Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Kaderbek Austin M and Kaderbek Juliana
Bought by
Jones Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,624
Outstanding Balance
$345,624
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$17,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Kaderbek Austin and Kaderbek Juliana
Bought by
Kaderbck Austin M and Kaderbck Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Day Kristina L and Day Christopher W
Bought by
Kaderbek Austin and Shtyrkalo Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Baugh Kristina L and Day Kristina L
Bought by
Day Christopher W and Day Kristina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Poling Robert P and Poling Audra P
Bought by
Baugh Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sara | $352,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaderbck Austin M | -- | None Available | |
| Kaderbek Austin | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Day Christopher W | -- | Cresent Title Agency Llc | |
| Baugh Kristina L | $157,500 | Cresent Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Sara | $345,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaderbck Austin M | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaderbek Austin | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baugh Kristina L | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Baugh Kristina L | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $88,680 | $24,850 | $63,830 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $73,750 | $22,230 | $51,520 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $73,750 | $22,230 | $51,520 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $73,750 | $22,230 | $51,520 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $58,070 | $17,500 | $40,570 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $58,070 | $17,500 | $40,570 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $58,070 | $17,500 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $50,120 | $17,350 | $32,770 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $50,120 | $17,350 | $32,770 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $50,120 | $17,350 | $32,770 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $46,840 | $16,210 | $30,630 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $46,840 | $16,210 | $30,630 |
| 2013 | $2,128 | $46,840 | $16,210 | $30,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map