960 River Hills Rd Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 River Hills Rd, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently priced at $299,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 960 River Hills Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Jones Robert B and Jones Martha T
Bought by
Arnold Bruce H and Arnold Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Bruce H | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,229 | $305,300 | $80,000 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $305,300 | $80,000 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $305,300 | $80,000 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $305,300 | $80,000 | $225,300 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $305,300 | $80,000 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $301,100 | $80,000 | $221,100 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $301,100 | $80,000 | $221,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map