960 Riverview Dr West Columbia, SC 29169
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Riverview Dr, West Columbia, SC 29169 and is currently estimated at $350,168, approximately $126 per square foot. 960 Riverview Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Saluda River Academy For The Arts, Northside Middle, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2011
Sold by
Canaday John Donald and Canada Nancy Ragan
Bought by
Canaday John Donald and Canaday Nancy Ragan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canaday John Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,143 | $7,669 | $1,860 | $5,809 |
| 2023 | $965 | $7,669 | $1,860 | $5,809 |
| 2022 | $986 | $7,669 | $1,860 | $5,809 |
| 2020 | $940 | $7,669 | $1,860 | $5,809 |
| 2019 | $817 | $6,896 | $2,172 | $4,724 |
| 2018 | $830 | $6,896 | $2,172 | $4,724 |
| 2017 | $786 | $6,896 | $2,172 | $4,724 |
| 2016 | $819 | $6,896 | $2,172 | $4,724 |
| 2015 | $981 | $6,896 | $2,172 | $4,724 |
| 2014 | $981 | $6,840 | $2,100 | $4,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,840 | $2,100 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map