960 S Meridian Rd Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 S Meridian Rd, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $176,537, approximately $210 per square foot. 960 S Meridian Rd is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Holy Family School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Doersam Clements Marilyn R
Bought by
Clements Marilyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Marilyn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $142,000 | $20,500 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $133,600 | $20,500 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $935 | $117,200 | $20,500 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $818 | $102,600 | $22,100 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $663 | $90,300 | $21,000 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $671 | $90,800 | $20,000 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $660 | $90,500 | $19,700 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $564 | $84,400 | $18,900 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $528 | $82,300 | $18,900 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $533 | $82,600 | $18,900 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $537 | $73,600 | $19,400 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map